and we drive….

So we are off to vegas for the cut copy / matt & kim show at the fabulous HOB….we leave at the same time as i would for work so’z not to confuse the lil bee…Sara picks me up in kit…and two pits stop before voyaging the open road..coffee….then to the island to drop off my keys to Kendal..(she will be visiting bell) …o and kendals place is pretty sik…mountain views..and quiet hoods…plus she’s pretty good at decorating… Done and done…we are off…..o yea…umm I sumhow got in a mcdonalds drive-thru line….so we HAD to get something…me=2 suasage mcsumthings sarie=egg bagal thing…ehh it was good…. The drive was chill…averaged 60-64 miles a gallon doing 85-90mph range…. So we decided to take the ole picture while driving shoot…thru off my concentration..BAMM!!! Rollers!!!! Got broke off a ticket !! Ehh nice cop gave me 84 instead of 88….

So… Driving the speed limit the rest of the way in…we see shitty vegas in the horizon…and wut does shitty vegas give us…traffic…it’s been this way for years…lamos…

Finally valeted the sow..and made our way to chek-in…blah blah…I try and work my magic with dood..and well…no bump up in room quality…donk!! But anyhow..our room is fairly desent with a good view…..

Enough room let’s hit the beach….vegas style!!..which means…get everyone together and pretend your either super rich and get douchier than normal…ehh…Sara threw on her suit and looked amazing by the way..and well…i…i jus unbuttoned my shirt a little bit…LOL…
(singing)..immm…to chubby for my chirt..too chubby it huuurts!!

Ok enough rambling….this is why we came…please help me in welcomaning matt and kim…they fuking killd it!!!

Awe man…they owned that stage..pretty much played every “”popular”” song and them sum…wow amazing…
Ok little break but not for us…we must be front and center with hopes of room to get our dance on!!..
Front and center CHECK!!

And now cut copy hits the stage…let the dance party begin…bamm!!

KILLN IT!!!

Wow that was a great show…I am sore…I cannot shake this grin tho….musik that flows through your while not caring what you look like while dancing is as hippie as I can get…fukin fun show… Another great highlight was the chat we had with kim.. Super bright and very sincere..wut a great person…her energy is not for show…it amazing and there all the time….pretty stoked there headlining there own gig and WILL be comming through salt lake…

So we make our way out…say by to Nuelle…and meet up with andrea and doug and go up to the room to collect our thoughts…LOL…haha..we chill..then the ole beast started acting up so I need to feed the fuker…we all head down…say goodbye to doug and andrea who came from slc to see the show as well…and Sara and I go on the prowl for food….and inbetween that..we decide to try some loose slots..I made a whopping 6 bucks and well Sara….well she threw in 5 bucks into to machine she thought was a quarter thing..,and well it was in fact a dollar machine…and one on those stupid animated cartoon slot bet 50 lines at atime waste your money machine…..so she hit bet 5 lines and BAMM one effin pull…

Soo sik…(yelling) fuk you loooosssst vehhhgaaasss!!!

And wut a trooper picked up the late night bill….mmm cheezburger!!!

Nothing like going to bed on a full tummy…..
Well up and ready to leave this joint…so a trip to the best store in the world is a must…

Bye bye vegas!!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: